Scientific Name: Pedioplanis rubens
Common Name: Waterberg Sand Lizard
Description: Head and body are red- brown and the tail a bright brick red
Difference in Sex:
Habitat: Endemic to the Waterberg Plato Park in Namibia
Habits:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits:TGF