Scientific Name: Mabuya binotata
Common Name: Ovambo tree skink
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Habitat: Found in northern Namibia
Habits:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet: Beetles and grasshoppers
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: