Scientific Name: Ptenopus carpi
Common Name: Carp's Barking Gecko
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Habitat: Endemic to Northern Namib Desert from the Kuiseb River north.
Habits:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: