Back to Index

 

Family: Asclepiadaceae
Scientific Name: Fokea Multiflora
Common names: African Vine, Python Tree
SANTN:
Description: Are found in Southern and East Africa, and use other trees to grow on.
Medical uses:
Superstition uses:
Nutritive uses:
Other uses:
Interesting Facts:
Credits: