Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill

Fauna and Flora Index

 
 
African Birds, Hornbills, Tockus leucomelas, Southern Yellowbilled Hornbill, Suidelike Geelbekneushoringvoel, Gelbschnabeltoko

Scientific Name: Tockus leucomelas
Common Name: Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill, Suidelike Geel-bek neushoring voel, Gelbschnabeltoko
Description:
Distribution:
Difference in Sex:
Average Weight of Adult male:
Habitat:
Habits:
Main feeding time:
Size:
Breeding:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: