Yellow Mongoose (Cynictis penicillata)

Back to Fauna and Flora Index

 
 
Yellow mongoose are common in Africa

Scientific Name: Cynictis penicillata
Common Name: Yellow Mongoose 
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Average Weight of Adult male:
Habitat:
Habits:
Main feeding time:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: