Back to Fauna & Flora Index

 
 

Scientific Name: Tragelaphus strepsiceros
Common Name: Kudu, Grosskudu, Koedoe, Le Grand Koudou, Oholongo, Tolo, Xaib, Unzwa
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Average Weight of Adult male:
Habitat:
Habits:
Main feeding time:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: