Back to Fauna & Flora Index

 
 

Scientific Name: Raphicerus melanotis
Common Name: Grysbok 
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Average Weight of Adult male:
Habitat:
Habits:
Main feeding time:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: