Back to Fauna & Flora Index

 
 

Scientific Name: Pelea capreolus
Common Name: Grey Rheebuck
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Average Weight of Adult male:
Habitat:
Habits:
Main feeding time:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: