Cape Fox (Vulpes chama)

Back to Fauna & Flora Index

 

Scientific Name: Vulpes chama
Common Name: Cape Fox 
Description:
Difference in Sex:
Average Weight of Adult male:
Habitat:
Habits:
Main feeding time:
Size:
Gestation:
Number of young at birth:
Communication:
Age:
Diet:
Enemies:
Interesting facts:
Credits: